Tender for Dissecting scissors, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #50)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dissecting scissors, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #50) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6848856 | Ref ID: 129366207). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57000.

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Orthopedic Trauma implants, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Orthopedic Trauma implants, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Dissecting scissors, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129366207

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6848856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dissecting scissors
BOQ Title: Orthopedic Trauma implants, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2)
Item Title: Dissecting scissors
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-11-2025 10:34 AM
End Date: 24-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 57000
BOQ Title: Orthopedic Trauma implants
GeMARPTS Searched: Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Containers as per IS 13369, Multiwell plates for tissue culture Searched String: Spring plate Spring post, Spring File, Spring Mattress, Alloy Steel Plate, Spring Balance, Rubberized Weight Plates, Spring Rider, Rubber Diaphragms, File/Folder (V3)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections