Tender for Dissecting Microscope, Qty: 20 PIECES, (BOQ Item #5)

The GOVERNMENT COLLEGES OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dissecting Microscope, Qty: 20 PIECES, (BOQ Item #5) in Datia, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7077364 | Ref ID: 133268764). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory, Digital pH Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory, Digital pH Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Dissecting Microscope, Qty: 20 PIECES, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133268764

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7077364

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: .
BOQ Title: Laboratory, Digital pH Meter
Item Title: Dissecting Microscope
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: PIECES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-01-2026 2:25 PM
End Date: 22-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: LABORATORY
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Condenser, Laboratory Incubators, Laboratory Stirrer, Laboratory Press, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Calorimeter for laboratory, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Laboratory Deep Freezer (V2), Laboratory Water Tap, Laboratory Reagent rack

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections