Tender for Dissecting Microscope, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dissecting Microscope, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6861193 | Ref ID: 129639593).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from items, Glycerine as per IS 1796 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar items, Glycerine as per IS 1796 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Dissecting Microscope, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129639593

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6861193

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: items, Glycerine as per IS 1796
Item Title: Dissecting Microscope
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-11-2025 5:12 PM
End Date: 27-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: items
GeMARPTS Searched: Outlet Forceps, Surgical Instruments - Artery Forceps, Surgical Forceps, Surgical Instruments - Magill Forceps, Sinus Forceps, Whelping Forceps, Frozen Semen Thawing System, Lung Dissecting Forceps, Laparoscopic Grasping Forcep, Bipolar forceps machine Searched String: Maize Plant Root & Stem Catego...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections