Tender for Dissecting Forceps 6 inch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dissecting Forceps 6 inch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6571092 | Ref ID: 124521293).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mi Room Equipment, Ice Lined Refrigerator Kidney Trays Flexible Heating Element category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mi Room Equipment, Ice Lined Refrigerator Kidney Trays Flexible Heating Element Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Dissecting Forceps 6 inch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124521293

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6571092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Mi Room Equipment, Ice Lined Refrigerator Kidney Trays Flexible Heating Element
Item Title: Dissecting Forceps 6 inch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-08-2025 10:48 AM
End Date: 25-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MI ROOM EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Blade Handle JigSaw Blade, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Insulated T-Handle, Keyhole Saw, Lifting Handle (BHEL), knife blades, Band saw blade, Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), SHEARING MACHINE BLADE, Blade Server (V2) Searched String: Floor Mat Automotiv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections