Tender for Disposal of Various Types Old, Unserviceable Ferrous Scra...

The KOLKATA PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposal of Various Types Old, Unserviceable Ferrous Scrap Materials, Broken Wooden Scrap (Including Broken Assorted Wooden Furniture) & Unserviceable Scrap Electrical Fans, Electric Cables of Differe... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 122970054).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Disposal of Various Types Old, Unserviceable Ferrous Scrap Materials, Broken Wooden Scrap (Including Broken Assorted Wooden Furniture) & Unserviceable Scrap Electrical Fans, Electric Cables of Differe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Disposal of Various Types Old, Unserviceable Ferrous Scrap Materials, Broken Wooden Scrap (Including Broken Assorted Wooden Furniture) & Unserviceable Scrap Electrical Fans, Electric Cables of Differe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Disposal of Various Types Old, Unserviceable Ferrous Scrap Materials, Broken Wooden Scrap (Including Broken Assorted Wooden Furniture) & Unserviceable Scrap Electrical Fans, Electric Cables of Differe...

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122970054

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of various types old, unserviceable ferrous scrap materials, broken wooden scrap (including broken assorted wooden furniture) & unserviceable scrap electrical fans, electric cables of different sizes of aluminium & copper, light fittings, computers, etc. lying at the Blacksmith Shop under M&EE Dept., KDS, SMPA. under lot Nos. L-08(OP)/25, L-09(OP)/25 and L-10(OP)/25......18-July-2025
Tender Category: Materials Management Division (KDS) (Disposal)
Tender Date: July 18, 2025 1:06:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections