Disposal of Used, Unserviceable Transformers/ Rectifiers ...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Disposal of Used, Unserviceable Transformers/ Rectifiers / Stabilizers in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 30142 | Ref ID: 134896884).. The notice was published on 02 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 19 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Disposal of Used, Unserviceable Transformers/ Rectifiers / Stabilizers

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 134896884

Notice Ref. No.: DPS/RRCAT/ST/DIS/GeM/2025-26/FA-166

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of Used, unserviceable Transformers/ Rectifiers / Stabilizers
Category: Electric Industrial
Auction Detail: Used, unserviceable Transformers/ Rectifiers / Stabilizers “AS IS WHERE IS” basis, “AS IS WHAT IS” basis and "NO COMPLAINT" basis. Item: Used, unserviceable Transformers/ Rectifiers / Stabilizers, Quantity: 1 Lot (One Lot of Seven Nos. details as per Annexure - A) Note: Offered Bid / Rate shall be quoted on Unit of Lot basis only. Time allowed for lifting of materials: 30 Days from the date of release of Sale Order. Validity of the Bid: 120 days. Bidders will not be permitted to participate in auction without submission of Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to Rs. 85, 000/- (Rupees Eighty Five Thousand only) must be in the form of Demand Draft / Bankers Cheque drawn in favour of "Pay & Accounts Officer, Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology”, payable at ‘Indore’ and copy of the same must be uploaded in GeM portal on or before 17/02/2026 up to 15.30 hrs. Original Demand Draft / Bankers Cheque of EMD along with Annexure - B (in original) of ATC duly stamped and signed by thebidder should be physically dropped in the Stores Tender Box kept at Ground Floor, Guard House, CISF, RRCAT, INDORE insealed envelope superscribing boldly Tender Number FA 166 / Auction ID: 30142 or shall be sent by Speed Post at bidder’s risk so as to reach us (Address: Asst. Stores Officer, IRSU, DPS, RRCAT, Indore - 452013) before the EMD due date and time.i.e., 17/02/2026 up to 15.30 hrs. EMD Amount: Rs. 85, 000/- (Rupees Eighty Five Thousand only) LAST DATE OF EMD PAYMENT: 17/02/2026 up to 15.30Hrs. EMD will be forfeited if the bidder withdraws or amends, impairs or derogates from tender/auction in any respect within the period of validity of the tender/auction. Price quoted by the bidder shall be exclusive of Income Tax, GST and other levies as applicable. GST as applicable shall be paid by the purchaser on REVERSE CHARGE MECHANISM. Inspection of material: Inspection of material is permitted on all working days (except Saturday, Sunday and P...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections