Disposal of Ups

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Disposal of Ups in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 29694 | Ref ID: 133933455).. The notice was published on 19 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 21 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Disposal of Ups

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 133933455

Notice Ref. No.: NE/Admn/1-334/UPS/2025-26/2334-2337 DT 19.11.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of UPS
Category: Machineries, Electric Industrial, Non-Electric Industrial, General Scrap/Disposables, Metallic, Non-Metallic, Others, Useable Vehicles, Lube / Waste Oil, Others
Auction Detail: LIST OF UPS PROPOSED FOR CONDEMNATION SL.NO UPS SL NO. KVA MAKE MODEL YEAR Batteries type and no USEFUL LIFE IN Yrs SHELL LIFE AS ON 2025 IN YEARS APROX RATE 1 YR 20% 2 YR @20% 3YR @20% 4 YR @20% 5 YR @20% Reserved price @ 5 % of MRP 1 DS20E-2476 6 KVA ORION 2019 16 Nos 48AH Batteries 5 6 66, 661 53, 328 39, 996 26, 664 13, 332 2, 666 ₹ 3, 333.03 2 8321903100145 3 KVA ORION 2019 8 Nos 16 AH Batteries 5 6 29, 450 23, 560 17, 670 11, 780 7, 068 3, 534 ₹ 1, 472.50 3 P15B22B06379 6 KVA BETTER POWER 2022 16 Nos 48AH Batteries 5 3 60, 996 48, 797 36, 598 24, 398 14, 639 7, 320 ₹ 3, 049.80 4 DS20E-2475 6KVA ORION 2019 10 Nos 48AH Batteries 5 6 66, 661 53, 328 39, 996 26, 664 15, 999 7, 999 ₹ 3, 333.03 5 E16358 5 KVA UNILINE 2014 16 Bnos 16 AH batteries 5 11 42840 34, 272 25, 704 17, 136 10, 282 5, 141 ₹ 2, 142.00 No of UPS 5 No of battery 66 Total ₹ 13, 330.35

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections