Tender for Disposal of Unused Radioactive Sources (Cs-137) to Brit

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposal of Unused Radioactive Sources (Cs-137) to Brit in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5681500 Dated: 12-12-2024 | Ref ID: 111713756). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2222530, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37670.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Disposal of Unused Radioactive Sources (Cs-137) to Brit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Disposal of Unused Radioactive Sources (Cs-137) to Brit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Disposal of Unused Radioactive Sources (Cs-137) to Brit

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111713756

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5681500 Dated: 12-12-2024

Tender Value: ₹ 2222530

Tender EMD: ₹ 37670

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of Unused Radioactive Sources (Cs-137) to BRIT
Unit Name : OSCOM
Publication Date : 12/12/2024
End Date : 02/01/2025
Estimated Cost : 2222530
EMD : 37670

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections