Disposal of Unserviceable/Condemned/Scarp Items

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Disposal of Unserviceable/Condemned/Scarp Items in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 20770 | Ref ID: 118512422).. The notice was published on 02 May 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 17 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Disposal of Unserviceable/Condemned/Scarp Items

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 17 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 118512422

Notice Ref. No.: AIIMS/2773/ 02/Auction/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of unserviceable/condemned/scarp items
Category: Non-Metallic
Auction Detail: Disposal of unserviceable/condemned/scarp items. These items have been discarded and no longer usable by this institute. Detailed list of scrap items is as below and Central Store proposed to be disposed as is where is basis. S.N. Name of Item for Auction Weight Location 1 Card board covering materials (Gattha) 10000 Kg AIIMS Rishikesh 2 Linen 2323 Kg AIIMS Rishikesh 3 Plastic cans 283 Kg AIIMS Rishikesh

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections