Disposal of Unserviceable / Obsolete Electrical / Mechani...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Disposal of Unserviceable / Obsolete Electrical / Mechanical Engineering Articles Lying at Fci, Fsd Sembanarkoil and Divisional Office Thanjavur in Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 31538 | Ref ID: 137035303).. The notice was published on 03 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 16 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Disposal of Unserviceable / Obsolete Electrical / Mechanical Engineering Articles Lying at Fci, Fsd Sembanarkoil and Divisional Office Thanjavur

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 137035303

Notice Ref. No.: ROTN-27.0011.0(16.0)/4/2025-ELEC ENGG/446619

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10790.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DISPOSAL OF UNSERVICEABLE / OBSOLETE ELECTRICAL / MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ARTICLES LYING AT FCI, FSD SEMBANARKOIL AND DIVISIONAL OFFICE THANJAVUR
Category: Machineries, Electric Industrial, Non-Electric Industrial, Metallic, Non-Metallic, Others
Auction Detail: Disposal of unserviceable & obsolete items pertaining to Electrical/Mechanical Engineering such as old Copper wound Distribution Transformer, Aluminium Cables, ACSR overhead conductors, Iron boxes/panel boards, angle irons, fans, pumps, motors, light fittings, other miscellaneous materials etc.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections