Tender for Disposal of Unserviceable Electronic Appliances Like Comp...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposal of Unserviceable Electronic Appliances Like Computer (All-In-One), Black & White Printer, Cpu, Ups, Cartridge Etc. by Auction. in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 130777 | Ref ID: 128726812).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scrap/Disposables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scrap/Disposables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Disposal of Unserviceable Electronic Appliances Like Computer (All-In-One), Black & White Printer, Cpu, Ups, Cartridge Etc. by Auction.

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128726812

Notice Ref. No.: Auction/AE/EE&SM-II/IIITK/CPWD/2025-26/746(H) dated 22/10/25

Tender Value: ₹ 1370

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Disposal of unserviceable electronic appliances like computer (all-in-one), black & white printer, CPU, UPS, cartridge etc. by auction.
Subwork/Packages: Disposal of unserviceable materials.
Procurement Type: GOODS
Type of Work: Scrap/Disposables
Tender ID: 130777
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 23/10/2025 12:54
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 30/10/2025 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 370

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections