Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Disposal of Scrap Ms (Heavy Melting) - Qty. 20 Mt.
Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026
Deadline: 07 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 138159388
Notice Ref. No.: DPS/CRSU/112/PT-09/2025-26/610 Dt. 03/03/2026
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 44000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Disposal of Scrap MS (Heavy Melting) - Qty. 20 MT. Category: General Scrap/Disposables, Metallic, Non-Metallic, Useable Vehicles, Lube / Waste Oil
Auction Detail: Materials for Disposal: Scrap MS (Heavy Melting), consisting of cut pieces of used/ old pipes and structural steel materials etc., with/ without attachments, if any.– Qty. 20 MT. Comment Note:- Project Location Location / Address for Correspondence: Stores Unit, DPS, CRSU, VECC, 1/AF, Bidhan Nagar, Sector-1, Salt Lake, North 24 Parganas, Kolkata-700064. Contact Details:- Phone: 033-2318 4126/4121/4123, email: crsu@vecc.gov.in सामग्री निरीक्षण Material Inspection: From 23/03/2026 To 01/04/2026, Time: 10.30 Hrs. to 15.30 Hrs. (Except Saturdays, Sundays & Public Holidays). Application for Material Inspection Pass (Annexure-C) must be submitted well in advance for inspection of materials. ईएमडी EMD: ₹44, 000/- only by a crossed Demand Draft drawn in favour of “Pay & Accounts Officer, VECC” on any Scheduled Commercial Bank payable at Kolkata, must be submitted during the period From 23/03/2026 (11.00 Hrs.) To 02/04/2026 (up to 15.00 Hrs.). अदायगी इंस्ट्रूमेंट्स Paying Instruments: All paying instruments (viz: DD/BC/PO) towards EMD/SD/Sale Value shall be purchased by the bidder or proprietor (in case of proprietorship firm). Name of the bidder must match with the name of the purchaser/ buyer/ applicant mentioned in the DD/BC/PO, otherwise the EMD shall not be considered for bidding. It is clarified that no interest shall be paid to the bidders/buyers on any amount paid or deposited by them under any of the terms and conditions of the Forward auction. भंडार बिक्री Sale of Stores: The material for sale is offered on “AS IS WHERE IS”, “AS IS WHAT IS” and “NO COMPLAINT” basis. The Buyer should lift the Scrap MS (Heavy Melting) materials from AC Plant and RIB Annex Building area to the extent of quantity available and then the balance quantity from Stores Yard, if any. नियम और शर्तें Terms & Conditions: General terms and conditions of GeM Forward Auction will be applicable till the complet...
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections