Disposal of Scrap Items- Electrical, Carpentry & Plumbing...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF MENTAL HEALTH AND NEURO SCIENCES (NIMHANS), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Disposal of Scrap Items- Electrical, Carpentry & Plumbing Materials on 'As is where is Basis' in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 35299 | Ref ID: 142672036).. The notice was published on 04 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 15 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Disposal of Scrap Items- Electrical, Carpentry & Plumbing Materials on 'As is where is Basis'

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 142672036

Notice Ref. No.: STR-2/184/DISPOSAL OF SCRAP/ENG/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DISPOSAL OF SCRAP ITEMS- ELECTRICAL, CARPENTRY & PLUMBING MATERIALS ON 'AS IS WHERE IS BASIS'
Category: Metallic, Non-Metallic
Auction Detail: Description of Items DISPOSAL OF SCRAP ITEMS- ELECTRICAL, CARPENTRY & PLUMBING MATERIALS ON 'AS IS WHERE IS BASIS' RESERVE PRICE Rs.6, 30, 000/- + Applicable GST Auction Start Date 15.06.2026 @ 9.00 AM Auction End Date 16.06.2026 @ 4.00 PM EMD Payment Start Date 12.06.2026 @ 9.00 AM EMD Payment End Date 13.06.2026 @ 3.00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections