Tender for Disposal of Refuse Derived Fuel Rdf as is where is Basis ...

The NAGPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposal of Refuse Derived Fuel Rdf as is where is Basis from Nmcs Bhandewadi Processing Site to End Users Approved Locations for Scientific Disposal in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NMCN_1257496_1 | Ref ID: 131743550).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid Waste Management category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid Waste Management Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Disposal of Refuse Derived Fuel Rdf as is where is Basis from Nmcs Bhandewadi Processing Site to End Users Approved Locations for Scientific Disposal

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131743550

Notice Ref. No.: 1524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of Refuse Derived Fuel RDF as is where is basis from NMCs Bhandewadi processing site to end users approved locations for scientific disposal
Category: Solid Waste Management
Organisation Chain: Nagpur Municipal Corporation Nagpur||Pench Project Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solid Waste Management
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections