Disposal of Old, Used, Non-Functional Items Accumulated a...

The MORMUGAO PORT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Disposal of Old, Used, Non-Functional Items Accumulated at Mm Scrap Yard -Baina in Sada, Goa, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: E-Auction --- MSTC/WRO/Mormugao Port Authority/4/Baina/26-27/20737 | Ref ID: 145935597).. The notice was published on 25 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 05 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Disposal of Old, Used, Non-Functional Items Accumulated at Mm Scrap Yard -Baina

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 145935597

Notice Ref. No.: E-Auction --- MSTC/WRO/Mormugao Port Authority/4/Baina/26-27/20737

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of old, used, non-functional items accumulated at MM Scrap yard -Baina
Type Of Tender : Others
Closing Date/Time : 2026-08-05 12:00:00
Opening Date/Time : 2026-08-05 16:00:00
Department: Mechanical Engineering Department

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1784719348232365.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections