Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Meghalaya
Summary: Disposal of Old Ups
Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026
Deadline: 19 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 133795687
Notice Ref. No.: NE/Admn/1-334/UPS/2025-26/2334-2337 DT 19.11.2025
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DISPOSAL OF OLD UPS
Category: Land/Building, Commercial, Residential, Machineries, Electric Industrial, Non-Electric Industrial, General Scrap/Disposables, Metallic, Non-Metallic, Others, Industrial Plots, Useable Vehicles, Lube / Waste Oil, Others
Auction Detail: SL.NO Particulars of Stores Qty/ Weight Book Value Condition and year of Purchase Mode of Disposal UPS SL NO. KVA MAKE MODEL YEAR Batteries type and no Estimated price Reserved price @ 5 % of MRP Condition Year 1 DS20E-2476 6 KVA ORION 2019 16 Nos 48AH Batteries 1 66, 661 ₹ 3, 333.05 Not working 2019 Public Auction 2 8321903100145 3 KVA ORION 2019 8 Nos 16 AH Batteries 1 29, 450 ₹ 1, 472.50 Not working 2019 Public Auction 3 DS20E-2475 6KVA ORION 2019 10 Nos 48AH Batteries 1 66, 661 ₹ 3, 333.05 Not working 2019 Public Auction 4 E16358 5 KVA UNILINE 2014 16 Bnos 16 AH batteries 1 42840 ₹ 2, 142.00 Not working 2014 Public Auction ₹ 10, 280.60
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections