Disposal of Obsolete/Unserviceable it & Electronic Equipment

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Disposal of Obsolete/Unserviceable it & Electronic Equipment in Satna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 34729 | Ref ID: 141930721).. The notice was published on 23 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 26 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Disposal of Obsolete/Unserviceable it & Electronic Equipment

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 141930721

Notice Ref. No.: DO STN-19.0016.0/1/2025-IT - DO STN DT 22.05.26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of obsolete/unserviceable IT & Electronic Equipment
Category: eWaste, e-Waste, e-Waste (V2)
Auction Detail: Food Corporation of India (FCI), Divisional Office, Satna, Madhya Pradesh invites online bids through GeM Portal from authorized Recycler/Reprocessor of E-Waste registered with Central Pollution Control Board (CPCB) / State Pollution Control Board (SPCB) for disposal of obsolete and unserviceable IT/Electronic equipment on “AS IS WHERE IS BASIS” through Forward Auction on GeM Portal (https://gem.gov.in). Interested bidders fulfilling the eligibility criteria may participate in the tender as per the terms and conditions mentioned below. 1. TENDER DETAILS Particulars Details Name of Work Disposal of obsolete/unserviceable IT & Electronic Equipment Mode of Tender Online Forward Auction through GeM Portal Basis of Disposal “AS IS WHERE IS BASIS” Location of Items FCI Divisional Office Satna, FSD Satna & FSD Shahdol Reserve Price Rs. 15, 662/- (Exclusive of GST/TCS and other applicable taxes) Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) Rs. 1, 000/- Auction Schedule As per timelines published on GeM Portal 2. EARNEST MONEY DEPOSIT (EMD) The bidder shall deposit EMD amounting to Rs. 1, 000/- (Rupees One Thousand only) through NEFT/RTGS only in the following account: Particulars Details Account Name Food Corporation of India, Satna Account Number 10633184518 IFSC Code SBIN0000474 Bank Name State Bank of India, Main Branch Satna Account Type Cash Credit No exemption from EMD shall be allowed under any circumstances 3. TAXES & DUTIES GST shall be payable extra as applicable at prevailing rates (presently 18%). TCS @ 1% shall be payable extra over and above the bid value as per applicable Government rules. The bidder shall quote rates exclusive of taxes. 4.ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA The bidder must fulfill the following eligibility conditions: The bidder must be registered with CPCB/SPCB as authorized Recycler/Reprocessor of E-Waste. Registration certificate must remain valid for at least one month beyond the last date of bid submission. Self-attested copy of valid: CPCB/SPCB Authoriza...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections