Disposal of Ms Scrap (Heavy Melting) Qty. 20 Mt.

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Disposal of Ms Scrap (Heavy Melting) Qty. 20 Mt. in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 27245 | Ref ID: 129885653).. The notice was published on 11 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Disposal of Ms Scrap (Heavy Melting) Qty. 20 Mt.

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 07 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 129885653

Notice Ref. No.: DPS/CRSU/112/PT-07/2025-26/390 Dt. 22/10/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of MS Scrap (Heavy Melting) Qty. 20 MT.
Category: General Scrap/Disposables, Metallic, Non-Metallic, Useable Vehicles, Lube / Waste Oil
Auction Detail: Materials for Disposal: Scrap MS (Heavy Melting), consisting of cut pieces of used/old pipes and structural steel materials etc., with/without attachments, if any. Qty. 20 MT. Comment Note:- Project Location/Address for correspondence Correspondence: Stores Unit, DPS, CRSU, VECC, 1/AF, Bidhan Nagar, Sector-1, Salt Lake, North 24 Parganas, Kolkata-700064. Contact Details Contact Details:- Phone: 033-2318 4126/4121/4123, email: socrsu@vecc.gov.in / crsu@vecc.gov.in Material Inspection: From 12/11/2025 to 03/12/2025, Time: 10.30 Hrs. to 15.30 Hrs. (Except Saturdays, Sundays & Public Holidays). Application for Material Inspection Pass (Annexure-C) must be submitted well in advance for inspection of materials.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections