Disposal of Mixed Electronic Scrap, Batteries,, Etc

The V.O.CHIDAMBARANAR PORT TRUST (VOCPT), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Disposal of Mixed Electronic Scrap, Batteries,, Etc in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 26075 | Ref ID: 128361841).. The notice was published on 17 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Disposal of Mixed Electronic Scrap, Batteries,, Etc

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 128361841

Notice Ref. No.: MEE-SE-DMM-7830

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of Mixed Electronic Scrap, Batteries,, etc
Category: Others
Auction Detail: Sl. No. Description Qty 1. Mixed Electronic scrap 1 No. 2. Teak Wooden Stools 3 Nos. 3. Charger Light old model 2 Nos. 4. Search light 1 No. 5. T.P. Battery small 1 No. 6. T.P. Battery Large 1 No. 7. Shovel 4 Nos. 8. B.A. set assembly 6 Nos. 9. Fireman axe 2 Nos. 10. Search Lamp Light 3 Nos. 11. Delivery /hose RRL / CANVAS 73 Nos.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections