Disposal of Medical Scrap Items

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Disposal of Medical Scrap Items in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 39098 | Ref ID: 147743884).. The notice was published on 22 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 31 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Disposal of Medical Scrap Items

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147743884

Notice Ref. No.: NH/LOK/STORE/2026/05

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 253.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of Medical Scrap items
Category: Metallic
Auction Detail: Annexure-I LOT # I Sl. No. Material Name and Description Qua ntity UOM GST Rate Pre-bid EMD (if applicable) [in INR] Remarks, if any 1 Godrej Table T-S1071 1 No. As Applicable/ 18% YES 2 Nebulizer 1 No. 3 Weighing Machine 8 No. 4 Sphygmonometer (B.P. Instrument) 16 No. 5 Diamond BP recording unit digital, mechanical 3 No. 6 Oxygen Flow meter with humidifier & Rotameter 7 No. 7 Godrej Chair model, unwind chair 1 No. 8 Pulse- Oximeter 6 No. 9 Stethoscope 11 No. 10 Binocular Microscope 1 No. 11 Iron Drawer 1 No. 12 Pts. Iron Bed 3 No. 13 Chair with Cushion 1 No. 14 Bed Side locker 2 No. 15 Plastic Tool 5 No. 16 Eye view box 3 No. 17 Basin 3 No. 18 Oxygen Stand 1 No. 19 Microscope 2 No. 20 Balance Weighing Machine 1 No. 21 Centrifuge Machine 1 No. 22 Labour bed iron 1 No. 23 Autoclave machine 1 No. 24 Examination iron bed 1 No.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections