Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Disposal of Iron Ore Lump Shed.
Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026
Deadline: 01 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143272255
Notice Ref. No.: MKTG/26-27/DISP/IA- IOLS /NIT-04
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DISMANTLING AND DISPOSAL OF IRON ORE LUMP SHED IN THE OLD SMS PREMISES AT ISP, BURNPUR
Plant/Unit: IISCO Steel Plant
Tender Type: Open-Indigenous
Tender Category: Works
Tender Currency: INR
EMD Amount : 500000.00
Tender Issue Date & Time: 13 Jun 2026 19:05:00
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 01 Jul 2026 15:00:00
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30 Jun 2026 23:59:00
Bid Submission End Date: 01 Jul 2026 15:00:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections