Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Disposal of Hazardous Waste of Crws, Bhopal.
Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025
Deadline: 29 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125290284
Notice Ref. No.: WCR-CRWS-HAZWASTE-25-20
Tender Value: ₹ 5577316.34
Tender EMD: ₹ 111600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Oil Sludge (Grease) 02 NS02 39.00 MT 20519.48 800259.72 AT Par 800259.72 Description:- Oil Sludge (Oil Soaked Cotton Waste) 03 NS03 24.00 MT 20409.50 489828.00 AT Par 489828.00 Description:- Empty Containers 04 NS04 2.00 MT 5317.42 10634.84 AT Par 10634.84 Description:- ETP Sludge (Chemical sludge) 05 NS05 98.00 MT 26341.15 2581432.70 AT Par 2581432.70 Description:- Process waste and residue (Paint Sludge) 06 NS06 8.00 MT 41134.76 329078.08 AT Par 329078.08 Description:- Glass Wool
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5577316.34
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKSHOP
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 28/08/2025 12:44
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 111600.00
Notice Documents
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
GeneralConditionsofContractApr2022.pdf.pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_20221.pdf
GCC_AdvanceCorrectionSlip-No.2_13.12.2022.pdf
ANNEXUREVCERTIFICATETOBEUPLOADED-1-2.pdf
ANNEXUREVACERTIFICATETOBEUPLOADED-3.pdf
AnnualcontracualturnoverproformaannexureVI-B.pdf
MAKEININDIAPOLICYLetterDATED19072024.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections