Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Disposal of Hazardous Waste from Carriage Repair Workshop Bhavnagar as Per Scope of Work.
Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025
Deadline: 29 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125702346
Notice Ref. No.: BVPW-2024-25-HW-39
Tender Value: ₹ 1109200.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 22200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MEMBERSHIP FEE for Lifetime (Including 18% GST) 02 02 55.00 MT 14160.00 778800.00 AT Par 778800.00 Above/ Below/Par Description:- Pre-Processing waste (Including 18% GST) 03 03 6.00 Per Trip 35400.00 212400.00 AT Par 212400.00 Above/ Below/Par Description:- Transportation of waste (Truck capacity 10 MT) (Including 18% GST)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1109200.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CWM
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/09/2025 10:27
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/09/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 22200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections