Tender for Disposal of Garbage, Debris, Garden Refuses Etc. from Dif...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION (DVC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposal of Garbage, Debris, Garden Refuses Etc. from Different Locations in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DVC_228537_1 | Ref ID: 115676809). The estimated tender value is ₹ 931571, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18631.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Disposal of Garbage, Debris, Garden Refuses Etc. from Different Locations

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115676809

Notice Ref. No.: DVC/Tender/BTPS/CIVIL/Works and Service/00305

Tender Value: ₹ 931571

Tender EMD: ₹ 18631

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of garbage, debris, garden refuses etc. from different locations of North Zone at BTPS Township, DVC, Bokaro Thermal
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Damodar Valley Corporation||BTPS Bokaro - DVC||C and M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Mar-2025 12:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 631
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 31, 571
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections