Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Disposal of Empty Ms Scrap Cable Drums of Assorted Sizes (Qty. 60 Mt) at Stores Unit, Nfc-K, Rawatbhata, Rajasthan - 323303
Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147743870
Notice Ref. No.: DPS/KRSU/NFC-K/Store/2026-27/GFA-02
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 165600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Disposal of Empty MS Scrap cable drums of assorted sizes (Qty. 60 MT) at Stores Unit, NFC-K, Rawatbhata, Rajasthan - 323303
Category: Metallic
Auction Detail: Sr. No. ITEM DESCRIPTION QUANTITY 1. Empty MS Scrap Cable Drums of Assorted Sizes 60 MT* * Quantity mentioned in the Forward Auction Notice / Sale contract is indicative only. Project Location Stores Unit, Nuclear Fuel Complex, P.O. Anushakti, Rawatbhata, Rajasthan – 323303 Date and Timings of Material Inspection From 22-08-2026 to 31-08-2026 (10:30 Hrs. to 15:30 Hrs.) Except Sunday, Second Monday of every month and Public Holiday. EMD Amount Rs. 1, 65, 600/- EMD Demand Draft (DD) in favour of Sub Pay Officer, NFC KOTA DD Payable at SBI, Rawatbhata Branch Last Date of submission of EMD Demand Draft Till 31-08-2026 (15:30 Hrs.) Start and End date of Forward Auction Start on 02-09-2026 (10:00 Hrs.) and will end on 03-09-2026 (16:00 Hrs.) 1. Bid shall be valid for a period of 120 days from date of completion of auction, failing which the bid shall be rejected subject to force majeure or for such other period as may be decided by the competent authority. 2. Bidders will not be permitted to participate in Auction without submission of Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) in the form of Demand Draft (DD) and also scanned copy of DD must be uploaded on the GeM Portal. 3. Bidders should upload on GeM Portal, scanned documents of Demand Draft (DD) of EMD, copy of valid GST Registration Certificate and duly filled, signed & stamped Annexure-B which can be downloaded from forward auction notice. 4. The following documents duly signed and stamped should be submitted in sealed envelope superscribing boldly Auction ID and should be dropped in tender box kept at NFC-K Main Gate Pass Section Building, CISF, Nuclear Fuel Complex, P.O. Anushakti, Rawatbhata, Rajasthan – 323303 on or before 31-08-2026 up to 15:30 Hrs., failing which, participation in forward auction will not be permitted. Duly filled, signed & stamped Annexure–B. Original Demand Draft of EMD. Copy of valid GST Registration Certificate. Kindly ensure to submit above mentioned documents in the specified tender box s...
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections