Disposal of Empty Container of Deltamethrin, Empty Contai...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Disposal of Empty Container of Deltamethrin, Empty Container of Malathion (1 Lt.), Empty Container of Malathion (5 Lt.), Empty Container of Alp (1Kg), Empty Container of Ddvp (1Lt), Unserviceable Sand... in Darjiling, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 36952 | Ref ID: 145666651).. The notice was published on 22 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 23 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Disposal of Empty Container of Deltamethrin, Empty Container of Malathion (1 Lt.), Empty Container of Malathion (5 Lt.), Empty Container of Alp (1Kg), Empty Container of Ddvp (1Lt), Unserviceable Sand...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 145666651

Notice Ref. No.: DO SLG-21.0/1/2026-QC-DO SILIGURI

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of Empty container of Deltamethrin, Empty container of Malathion (1 lt.), Empty container of Malathion (5 lt.), Empty container of ALP (1kg), Empty container of DDVP (1lt), Unserviceable Sand Snakes (Jute Tubular Containers), Unserviceable Foot pump sprayer
Category: Metallic, Others
Auction Detail: Sl. No. Name of the article Total Quantity (In Nos.) Initial Reserve/ Base price(Rs.) Total amount(excluding GST) GST % 1 Empty container of Deltamethrin 220 24.00 5280.00 18 2 Empty container of Malathion (1 lt.) 113 9.00 1017.00 18 3 Empty container of Malathion (5 lt.) 82 11.00 902.00 18 4 Empty container of ALP (1kg) 4426 9.00 39834.00 18 5 Empty container of DDVP (1lt) 300 9.00 2700.00 18 6 Unserviceable Sand Snakes (Jute Tubular Containers) 15850 1.00 15850.00 5 7 Unserviceable Foot pump sprayer 7 2360 16520 18

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections