Disposal of E Waste through Forwared Auction in Gem Poort...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Disposal of E Waste through Forwared Auction in Gem Poortal 27 no of Atm Computer Accessories and Electronic Waste in Two Lot in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 30390 | Ref ID: 135078699).. The notice was published on 04 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 12 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Disposal of E Waste through Forwared Auction in Gem Poortal 27 no of Atm Computer Accessories and Electronic Waste in Two Lot

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 135078699

Notice Ref. No.: 01/2025-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DISPOSAL OF E WASTE THROUGH FORWARED AUCTION IN GeM POORTAL 27 NO OF ATM COMPUTER ACCESSORIES AND ELECTRONIC WASTE IN TWO LOT
Category: e-Waste
Auction Detail: Forward auction of e waste computer accessories and electronics waste in Two lot (as per annature attached) Value of 204930/- through GeM portal. collected from Various Branches of RBO 3 Thrissur Material Stored at State Bank of India Regional Business Office 3 Sun tower East Fort Thrissur 680005.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections