Disposal of E-Waste of Srri Puducherry

The CENTRAL COUNCIL FOR RESEARCH IN SIDDHA (CCRS), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Disposal of E-Waste of Srri Puducherry in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 38713 | Ref ID: 147250513).. The notice was published on 14 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Disposal of E-Waste of Srri Puducherry

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147250513

Notice Ref. No.: SRRI/E-Auction/Condemnation/2026-27/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of e-Waste of SRRI Puducherry
Category: e-Waste
Auction Detail: Siddha Regional Research Institute, Puducherry hereby invites online bids through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) for the auction of the following items: • E-Waste The e-waste items include a water heater, monitors, UPS, CPU, printer, BP machine, D-Link router, shield partition, microscope, vacuum cleaner, infrared light, wall fan, mouse, laboratory reagent packs, batteries, other e-waste, chokes, small stabilizers, medium stabilizers, large stabilizers, RO purifier, X-ray screen, weighing machine, cartridges, telephone, biometric machine, keyboard, focus light, ECG machine, street light, air conditioner (front unit and outside down unit), refrigerator, TV, emergency light, calculator, Xerox machine, SMPS, and table fan. Terms and Conditions of e-auction in GeM portal: 1. Eligibility: Only registered buyers on GeM can participate in the auction. For e-waste, buyers must be authorized dismantlers or recyclers registered with the State or Central Pollution Control Board (SPCB/CPCB). 2. Auction Type: Forward auctions are used to sell items like E-waste items to the highest bidder. 3. Auction Basis: Sales are conducted on an "As Is where is" and "No complaint" basis. This means buyers accept the condition of the items without future claims 4. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD): Bidders are required to submit an EMD as part of the auction participation process, only buyers who submit EMD will be allowed to participate in the bidding. 5. Minimum Reserve Price (MRP): The seller has set a minimum price below which bids will not be accepted. 6. Payment-Terms: Successful bidders must make full payment within a period of 10 days after the auction closes. 7. Collection Responsibly: Buyers are responsible for collecting the materials from the designated location within 10 days. 8. Environmental Compliance: For e-waste, disposal must comply with e-waste management rules, and materials must be routed through authorized recyclers. 9. Right to Reject: The seller reserves...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections