Disposal of E Waste - Computer, Accessories and Electroni...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Disposal of E Waste - Computer, Accessories and Electronic Waste in One Lot in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 29086 | Ref ID: 132979960).. The notice was published on 01 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 08 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Disposal of E Waste - Computer, Accessories and Electronic Waste in One Lot

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 132979960

Notice Ref. No.: RBO 1 GEM 2025-26/5

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of e waste - Computer, accessories and electronic waste in one lot
Category: eWaste, e-Waste, e-Waste (V2)
Auction Detail: Forward auction of e waste - Computer, accessories and electronic waste in one lot (As per annexure attached) valued at Rs.73231/ (Rupees seventy three thousand two hundred thirty one only) through Gem Portal collected from various Branches of RBO 1 calicut. Material stored at State Bank of India, Regional Business Office 1, State Bank Bhavan, Kozhikode - and Ration shop building, Perumugham Junction, Feroke P O

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections