Tender for Disposal of Decayed Radioac..., Disposal of Decayed Radio...

The HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (HPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposal of Decayed Radioac..., Disposal of Decayed Radioactive Sources Installed in Auto Coal Analyzer at Chp, Dcrtpp, Ynr in Yamuna Nagar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_504797_1 | Ref ID: 136494799). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Disposal of Decayed Radioac..., Disposal of Decayed Radioactive Sources Installed in Auto Coal Analyzer at Chp, Dcrtpp, Ynr

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136494799

Notice Ref. No.: 20268E44C61A F928 4F2A A3AC D8ADD7DEF6A4711PGC

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of decayed radioactive sources installed in auto coal analyzer at CHP, DCRTPP, YNR
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: DISPOSAL OF DECAYED RADIOACTIV SOURCES AT CHP YNR
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 55, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections