Tender for Disposal of Damaged Wheat

The PUNJAB STATE WAREHOUSING CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposal of Damaged Wheat in Chandigarh, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOA_171937_1 | Ref ID: 145272715). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10705840, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1070584.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crop Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crop Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Disposal of Damaged Wheat

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145272715

Notice Ref. No.: PSWC/COML/2026-27/2

Tender Value: ₹ 10705840

Tender EMD: ₹ 1070584

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of Damaged Wheat
Category: Crop Products
Organisation Chain: Department of Agriculture||Punjab State Warehousing Corporation
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Crop Products
Sub Category: Damaged Wheat for Disposal
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 70, 584
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 07, 05, 840
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections