Disposal of Channel Marking and Mooring Buoys

The DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY (DPA), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Disposal of Channel Marking and Mooring Buoys in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 24555 | Ref ID: 125470389).. The notice was published on 01 Sep 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 23 Sep 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Disposal of Channel Marking and Mooring Buoys

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 125470389

Notice Ref. No.: CME/Store/1045/Procurement/2025 buoys

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposal of Channel Marking and Mooring Buoys
Category: Others
Auction Detail: Disposal of Channel Marking and Mooring Buoys Sr Description of item Qty UOM Location Contact Detail GST 1 Channel Marking - 04 Nos. and Mooring Buoys - 06 Nos. 23 MT SNA Jetty/ Workshop, Kandla Mr. Rakesh Sinha (EIC - Tugs) Mo- 9879505124 18%

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections