Tender for Disposable Urinary Bladder Catheterization Kit, Qty: 213 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Urinary Bladder Catheterization Kit, Qty: 213 No, (BOQ Item #16) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6499490 | Ref ID: 125444062). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 604.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Urology, Urine Collection Bag (V2) Infant Feeding Tube (V2) Urethral Catheter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Urology, Urine Collection Bag (V2) Infant Feeding Tube (V2) Urethral Catheter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Disposable Urinary Bladder Catheterization Kit, Qty: 213 No, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125444062

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6499490

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 604

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per boq att
BOQ Title: Urology, Urine Collection Bag (V2) Infant Feeding Tube (V2) Urethral Catheter
Item Title: Disposable Urinary Bladder Catheterization Kit
Item Quantity: 213
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-08-2025 11:03 AM
End Date: 09-09-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 604
BOQ Title: UROLOGY
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 14561, Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets (FRRC) as per IS 14203, Hemodialysis Catheter Kit, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1), Closed Suction Set (V2), Foley's Catheter, Pigtail Drainage Catheter (V2), Central Venous Catheters (V2) Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections