Tender for Disposable Type Boiler Suit, Qty: 1000

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Type Boiler Suit, Qty: 1000 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5704130 | Ref ID: 112451062).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boiler Suit (NPCIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boiler Suit (NPCIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Disposable Type Boiler Suit, Qty: 1000

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112451062

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5704130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposable Type Boiler Suit
Quantity Required: 1000
Start Date: 24-12-2024 12:27 PM
End Date: 14-01-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Boiler Suit (NPCIL), Track Suit - Sports, Milk Boiler, Water Boiler, Rain Coat & Suit, Egg Boiler, High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit, Swimming suit (Neoprene Suit), Office Suite Software (V2), Rain Suit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections