Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Disposable Thr Drapes Set Made up of Absorbent and Impervious Tri- Laminated Material (Polyethylene + Polypropylene) Hspp Absorbent Reinforcement (Polypropylene + Polyethylene) with Following Componen...
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145937025
Notice Ref. No.: 02265735
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Disposable Thr Drapes Set Made up of Absorbent and Impervious Tri- Laminated Material (Polyethylene + Polypropylene) Hspp Absorbent Reinforcement (Polypropylene + Polyethylene) with Following Components. (1). Hip Drape 217/290X350 Cm, 53X170 Cm Reinforcement, 17X21 Cm Elastic Fenestration, 81X170 Cm ..., Disposable Tkr Drapes Set Made up of Absorbent and Impervious Tri- Laminated Material (Polyethylene + Polypropylene)Hspp Absorbent Reinforcement (Polypropylene + Polyethylene) with Following Components. (1). Extremity Drape 221X326 Cm, 77X114 Cm Reinforcement, 6 Cm Diameter Elastic Fenestration, 6 Cord Holding Tabs .....
Srphc82424175-Disposable Thr Drapes Set Made up of Absorbent and Impervious Tri-Lamina Ted Material (Polyethylene + Polypropylene) Hspp Absorbent Reinforcement (Polypropylene + Polyeth Ylene) with Following Components. (1). Hip Drape 217/290X350 Cm, 53X170 Cm Reinforcement, 17X21 Cm Elastic Fenestration, 81X170 Cm Hip Pouch X 2, Arm Board Covers, 2 Cord Holding Tabs A?? 1 No. (2). Poly Ethylene U Drape, 152X213 Cm A??1 No. (3). Large Drape with Adhesive A?? 2 Nos. (4). Reinforced and Impe Rvious Trolley Sheeta??2 Nos. (5). Impervious and Stretchable Stockinet with Tabs A?? 30.48X121.92 Cm A?? 1 No. Manufacturer should have Iso 13485 for Manufacturing Facility, Bis /Usfda Certification, Hp: High Performance According to En 13795 Standard for Drape Material. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/07/2026 12:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections