Tender for Disposable Tea Cup Small Packets, Qty: 25 Packets, (BOQ I...

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE (NIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Tea Cup Small Packets, Qty: 25 Packets, (BOQ Item #16) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5722782 | Ref ID: 112450811).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, mosquito repellant cream spray and lotion End Suction Pump Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, mosquito repellant cream spray and lotion End Suction Pump Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Disposable Tea Cup Small Packets, Qty: 25 Packets, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112450811

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5722782

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Tea Cup Small Packets
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, mosquito repellant cream spray and lotion End Suction Pump Stapler Pin / Staples (V2)
Item Title: Disposable Tea Cup Small Packets
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Packets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-12-2024 12:30 PM
End Date: 14-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections