Tender for Disposable table cover, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable table cover, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6253185 | Ref ID: 119487374).

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of i and M Items, CARTON BOX TO DRG NO P-144(f) IN FINISHED CONDITION category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of i and M Items, CARTON BOX TO DRG NO P-144(f) IN FINISHED CONDITION Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Disposable table cover, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 11 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119487374

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6253185

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable table cover
BOQ Title: Procurement of i and M Items, CARTON BOX TO DRG NO P-144(f) IN FINISHED CONDITION
Item Title: Disposable table cover
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-05-2025 9:48 AM
End Date: 11-06-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF I AND M ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Disposable table cover Disposable Toilet Seat Cover, medical staff shoe cover, Disposable Sheet Cover for Car Seat, Sofas (V2), Table Tennis - Table, Disposable Head Rest Covers, FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Medical Shoe Covers, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections