Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Disposable Syringes with Needle 10 Ml with 21"X 1."Tw Needle in no Description ( Golden Parameters ) 1. Material : Needle Tube Stainless Steel, Barrel and Plunger - Polypropylene, Gasket 3 Piece Rubbe...
Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026
Deadline: 13 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144754923
Notice Ref. No.: ELT2627S93
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Disposable Syringes with Needle 10 Ml with 21"X 1."Tw Needle in no Description ( Golden Parameters ) 1. Material : Needle Tube Stainless Steel, Barrel and Plunger - Polypropylene, Gasket 3 Piece Rubber, 2. Packing : Packing as Per Specific and Precaution of Drug and Cosmetic Act. 3. Sterility : Sterile, Non - Toxic, Non- Pyrogenic 4. Iso/Ce: Yes 5. Normal Capacity : 10 Ml 6. Needle Size : 21"X1.Tw" 7. Iii Pc Leur Lock Bilster Pack to Ensure Eo ( Ethylene Oxide) Sterilization with Clear Barrel and Bold Marking Syringe with Tbl Cut Needle with Plunger Protection to Prevent Accidental Pull out of Plunger during Drawing of Blood or Infusate
Disposable Syringes with Needle 10 Ml with 21"X 1."Tw Needle in no Description ( Golden Parameters ) 1. Material : Needle Tube Stainless Steel, Barrel and Plunger - Polypropylene, Gasket 3 Piece Rubber, 2. Packing : Packing as Per Specific and Precaution of Drug and Cosmetic Act. 3. Sterility : Sterile, Non - Toxic, Non- Pyrogenic 4. Iso/Ce: Yes 5. Normal Capacity : 10 Ml 6. Needle Size : 21"X1.Tw" 7. Iii Pc Leur Lock Bilste R Pack to Ensure Eo ( Ethylene Oxide) Sterilization with Clear Barrel and Bold Marking Syringe with Tbl Cut Needle with Plunger Protection to Prevent Accidental Pull out O F Plunger during Drawing of Blood or Infusate ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PUR
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2026 16:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/07/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
APDJ West Bengal 2400.00 Numbers
BPB Assam 250.00 Numbers
KIR Bihar 2400.00 Numbers
LMG Assam 2400.00 Numbers
MLG Assam 19500.00 Numbers
NBQ Assam 2400.00 Numbers
NTSK Assam 300.00 Numbers
RNY Assam 300.00 Numbers
RPAN Assam 200.00 Numbers
♥♥ of 5 Run Date/Time: 08/07/2026 16:07:42
MEDICAL/N F RLY
TENDER DOCUMENT
Tender No: ELT2627S93 Closing Date/Time: 13/07/2026 12:00
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections