Tender for Disposable syringe 01 ml, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable syringe 01 ml, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7774063 | Ref ID: 144939838).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from veterinary Medicines, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar veterinary Medicines, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Disposable syringe 01 ml, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144939838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7774063

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable syringe 01 ml
BOQ Title: veterinary Medicines, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Disposable syringe 01 ml
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2026 9:06 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: veterinary Medicines
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulin Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 12227, Gas Chromatography Syringe, DNA marker Searched String: Dispovan Syringe 20 ml 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), Tissue Ho...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections