Tender for Disposable Surgical Sterile Gloves

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Surgical Sterile Gloves in Hospet, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CH263520A | Ref ID: 146046416).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Disposable Surgical Sterile Gloves

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146046416

Notice Ref. No.: CH263520A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

6 Disposable Surgical Sterile Gloves Consisting of 1. Natural Rubber Latex 2. Specified to Bs 4005/Astm D-3577 Standards Conforms to Is:13422 & En455 1, 2, 3 Standar Ds, Cm/L 7336068 Standards & Ce Marking 3. Pre-Powdered with Absorbable Starch U.S.P 4 . Sterilized by Ethylene Oxide Pack of 2 Size 6 with Enhanced Elasticity, Inner Polymer Co Ating, Micro Texured Surface Latex Protein Greater than or Equal to 50 Micro Gram Stan Dard of 0.65 Aqua for Pinholes. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 17:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 13/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections