Tender for Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Qty: 43000

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Qty: 43000 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5799361 | Ref ID: 112916691).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Qty: 43000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Qty: 43000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Qty: 43000

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112916691

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5799361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 43000
Start Date: 09-01-2025 1:17 PM
End Date: 24-01-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections