Tender for Disposable Standard back Table cover drape for cath, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Standard back Table cover drape for cath, Qty: 4000 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7557712 | Ref ID: 142859413). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2646.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Disposable Standard back Table cover drape for cath, Qty: 4000 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142859413

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7557712

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2646

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Standard back Table cover drape for cath
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948
Item Title: Disposable Standard back Table cover drape for cath
Item Quantity: 4000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-06-2026 10:14 AM
End Date: 29-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2646
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Shorts Disposable, Patient Gown, Surgical Drapes Conforming to IS 17334, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Level Transmitter Radar Type, Surgical Gowns Conforming to IS 17334, Disposable Double Lumen Endotracheal Tubes (V2) Searched String: Disposable sterile Surgical impervious gown reinforced ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections