Tender for Disposable Spoons, Qty: 500 PAK, (BOQ Item #9)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Spoons, Qty: 500 PAK, (BOQ Item #9) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7013870 | Ref ID: 132246739).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Disposable items, Dining Plates (V3) Disposable Cup (V2) General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Disposable items, Dining Plates (V3) Disposable Cup (V2) General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Disposable Spoons, Qty: 500 PAK, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132246739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7013870

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Spoons
BOQ Title: Disposable items, Dining Plates (V3) Disposable Cup (V2) General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2)
Item Title: Disposable Spoons
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: PAK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 17-12-2025 4:31 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Disposable items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Steel Scrubbers scrubbing brush, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4), Steel Tubes, Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber, Steel Wool, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Steel Wheelbarrows, Metal Storage Cabine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections