Tender for Disposable Spoon, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Spoon, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7683054 | Ref ID: 143607511).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Cleaning and Disposable Items, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Cleaning and Disposable Items, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Disposable Spoon, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143607511

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7683054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Spoon
BOQ Title: Procurement of Cleaning and Disposable Items, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3)
Item Title: Disposable Spoon
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-06-2026 6:42 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CLEANING AND DISPOSABLE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Pad, Scrub Pad, Writing Pad Chair, Underpad Conforming to IS 17786, Dak Pad (V2), Mouse Pad (V2), Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Upcycled Dak Pad Searched String: Aer Pocket Bathroom freshner Nano UAV as per MHA QR Searched String: Mutton Cloth Emery Cloth, Cloth Pouches, Mutton Rogan Josh Canned (Goat/S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections