Tender for Disposable Spinal Needle 20G, Qty: 30 Unit, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Spinal Needle 20G, Qty: 30 Unit, (BOQ Item #5) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6718957 | Ref ID: 128050745).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Radiology Misc, spinal needles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Radiology Misc, spinal needles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Disposable Spinal Needle 20G, Qty: 30 Unit, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128050745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6718957

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spinal Needle
BOQ Title: Radiology Misc, spinal needles
Item Title: Disposable Spinal Needle 20G
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-10-2025 12:54 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Radiology Misc
GeMARPTS Searched: Disposable Syringes as per IS 10258, Hypodermic Needle - Disposable, Sterile as per IS 9626, IS 10654, IS 6009, IS 7000, IS 1051, Introducer Needle (V2), Fistula Needles Sets (V2), Epidural Needle Searched String: Disposable Spinal Needle 18G Spinal Needle (V2), Blood Lancets, spinal needles, Combin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections