Tender for Disposable Spike for Loading Saline Minispike, Qty: 100 N...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Spike for Loading Saline Minispike, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #61) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7584630 | Ref ID: 142644566).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine RE 4, Knee CPM (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine RE 4, Knee CPM (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Disposable Spike for Loading Saline Minispike, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142644566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7584630

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per title
BOQ Title: Medicine RE 4, Knee CPM (V2)
Item Title: Disposable Spike for Loading Saline Minispike
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 03-06-2026 8:06 PM
End Date: 18-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Medicine RE 4
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Abdominal Drain Kit 28 Fr Abdominal Drainage Kit (V2), Swachhta Kit as per IS 2888, Dielectric Constant Kit for Solids, Hemodialysis Catheter Kit, Tool Kit for Juti (V2) from Hamirpur (UP), Tool Kit for Chikankari (V2) from Lucknow (UP), Tool Kit for Bindi (V2) from Azamgarh, Ballia...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections