Tender for Disposable Simcoes canula, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Simcoes canula, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #3) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6525660 | Ref ID: 124394516).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem 25 Eye Dept, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem 25 Eye Dept, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Disposable Simcoes canula, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124394516

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6525660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Simcoes canula
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem 25 Eye Dept, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Disposable Simcoes canula
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2025 8:55 AM
End Date: 23-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM 25 EYE DEPT
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 4148, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Single use Rubber Examination Gloves, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves, Single Use Rubber Examination Gloves-IS 15354, Surgical Rubber Gloves, Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves - Prepowdered as per IS 13422, Genera...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections