Tender for Disposable Simcoe s canula, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Simcoe s canula, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #10) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7538312 | Ref ID: 141824231).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eye Dglp Gem 13, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eye Dglp Gem 13, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Disposable Simcoe s canula, Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141824231

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7538312

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Simcoe s canula
BOQ Title: Eye Dglp Gem 13, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Disposable Simcoe s canula
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-05-2026 8:42 AM
End Date: 01-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: EYE DGLP GEM 13
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Phaco sleeves for infinity (ALCON) Sleeves for DVT Pump, T - Shirt White Half Sleeves Round / Full Neck for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs, T - Shirt Half Sleeves with Collar for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs, foot step for hospitals, Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpos...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections