Tender for Disposable Pulse Lavage System, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Pulse Lavage System, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #40) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6894450 | Ref ID: 131789412). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 103009.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 611B DGLP IFA Ortho Consumables DGLP GeM 24 2025 26, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 611B DGLP IFA Ortho Consumables DGLP GeM 24 2025 26, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Disposable Pulse Lavage System, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131789412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6894450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 103009

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Pulse Lavage System
BOQ Title: 611B DGLP IFA Ortho Consumables DGLP GeM 24 2025 26, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Disposable Pulse Lavage System
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-12-2025 1:18 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 103009
BOQ Title: 611B DGLP IFA Ortho Consumables DGLP GeM 24 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: 3.5mm Reconstruction Plate with corresponding screws, Locking Compression Plates (V2), LCP 3.5mm Distal Medial Tibial Plate with corresponding screws, 3.5mm One - Third Tubular Plate with corresponding screws, LCP 3.5 mm Compression Plate with corresponding screws, 95 degree DCS Plate with correspon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections