Tender for Disposable Protective Cover Kit, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Protective Cover Kit, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905949 | Ref ID: 147030767).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Overall Service Mt Grant, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Overall Service Mt Grant, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Disposable Protective Cover Kit, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147030767

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905949

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Protective Cover Kit
BOQ Title: Repair and Overall Service Mt Grant, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3)
BOQ Title: Repair and Overall Service Mt Grant, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3)
Item Title: Disposable Protective Cover Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 11:10 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: REPAIR AND OVERALL SERVICE MT GRANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Element Kit Fuel Filter Element Filter Compressor, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Microbial Fuel Test Kit, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Industrial Strainer Searched String: Maximile Ultra V4 1L Ultra l...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections